Silver Lake Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame News

The Silver Lake Hall of Fame Committee has selected the Class of 2018 inductees. The induction ceremony will take place on January 26, 2019. All are welcome to attend the 12:30pm ceremony at the Indian Pond Country Club in Kingston, MA. Information regarding tickets, donating a raffle item or placing an ad in the program book may be found under the Hall of Fame link located on the HS website slrhs.slrsd.org.


Silver Lake Hall of Fame Class of 2018


1961 Baseball Team

Kirk Leavitt

Soccer

1987

Steve Kinsman

Football

1969

Paul Corcoran

Soccer

1995

Kevin Stevens

Ice Hockey

1983

Terri Rakauskas Baker

Field Hockey & B/G Tennis

Coach

Paul Kasianowicz

Ice Hockey

1977

Chip Johnson

Golf

1981

Tanya Woodall

Basketball/Softball

1985






Tickets will be available in advance for $50.00 per person. For ticket information, contact Kasey Sheehan at SLRHS Athletics 781-585-3844 Ext. 1500 or ksheehan@slrsd.org





Hall of Fame Members


Silver Lake Hall of Fame

2007

Edward Cole

Christopher Conroy

Jennifer (Cronin) DiRicco

Ralph Goslin

John Harrison

Stephen McAuliffe

Candace Reich

Eugene "Buddy" Teevens III

Rob Vickers

Luke Vercollone

Anthony Sirrico-Teacher, Coach, and Athletic Director

Silver Lake Boys Basketball State Champs 1959-1960


2008

Daviann Brown

Jeffrey Doyle

James Geronaitis

Thomas Jasmin

Kevin Johnson

Michael Piche

Marche Strickland

Timothy Teevens

Richard Arieta-Teacher and Coach

1980 Silver Lake Football Team

OCL Undefeated Football Champs

Division III Super Bowl Champs

2009

Shawn Deegan

David Gleason

Paula Joyce

Amy (King) Madden

Paul Maier

Chris McMillan

Moira (Teevens) Nobili

Andy Rice
Richard Ward

John Montosi-Teacher and Coach

1988 Silver Lake Boys Soccer

Division 1 State Champions

2010

Eric Corcoran

Olly deMacedo

Terry Galley

Ken Lundgren

Paul Maier

Tim Mitchell

Shaun Teevens

Martha Allen Teacher and Coach

1974 Field Hockey Team


2014

Tim Rice

Vinny Moylan

Tom CLough

John Mileikis

John Neil

Justin Peters

Bear C. LeVangie

Lindsey "Stormy" Fairweather

Bill Johnson Teacher and Coach

1976-1977 Ice Hockey Team


2016

Tom Bouchard
Philip Caruso
Deb Glockner
Rich Moylan
Joe Noonan
Scott McKee
Katie O'Donnelll

Arnie Kaupp Teacher/Coach

1968 Football Team


2018
Paul Corcoran
Chip Johnson

Paul Kasianowicz
Steve Kinsman
Kirk Leavitt
Kevin Stevens
Terry Rakauskas Baker Teacher/Coach

1961 Baseball Team